GM, Cups & friendlies 1971 - 1980

 

 
 
1971
GM Pokalturneringen winner: T-41
Played in: Nuuk
Format: knock out competition, semifinal and final played in Nuuk
Info: T-41 wins Diskobugtturneringen for 6th time in row, GM for 3rd time
      last 14 years Gothåb club in finals
      23 clubs registered for 1972 GM in November: see 11-11-71 AG (copy)
Kreds 1: Ek’aluk, Siuterók, K-1933, Nauja-1947, A-43
Kreds 2: S69, NÛK, GSS ,B-67, Iliarssuk
Kreds 3: Kagssuk, SAK, S-68
Kreds 4: T-41, ESE, IpernaK, Sarfaq-62, Kugssak, CIF-70, I-69, G-44, Nanok-1950
Kreds 5: UB68
 
GM final tournament
 
[aug]
Kâgssagssuk – SAK             1-6

SAK – GSS                     1-5

[sept 7th]
Northern section finals
GSS – K-1933                  4-2 (2-2)
33 & ?? Knud Frederik Olsen, 25 Jens Johan Broberg and 40 Otto Berthelsen for GSS, 20 Jens John Hansen and Uvdlo Ottosen scored for K-1933
T-41 qualified for the final being the winner of the South section
 
Final
T-41 – GSS                    1-0
1-0 Elias Larsen 88; 500-600 vis
 
Diskobugtturnering
Participants: I-68, Nagdlúnguaq, Kugssak, CIF-70, G-44, G-70, Nanok, T-41
[aug 6th & 7th]
 
final
[aug 6th 17:00]
T-41 – G-44                   9-3 (3-1)
1-0 Jens Jørg Hansen 1, 2-0 Nikolaj Rafaelsens 32, 3-0 Jakob Larsen 33, 3-1 David Mølgard 36, 3-2 David Mølgard, 4-2 Jens Jørg Hansen, 5-2 Jens Jørg Hansen, 6-2 Jens Jørg Hansen, 7-2 Jens Jørg Hansen, 8-2 Justus Brandt, 8-3 Sákak Broberg, 9-3 Jakob Larsen 75
 
friendly games
[jun]
Sydgronland – Nordgronland    2-1
      Jens John Hansen and Ole Knudsen scored for Syd, Marius Olsen for Nord
SAK – B-67                    0-14
S-68 – B-67                   1-0
S-68 – B-67                  1-1
S-68 junior – B-67            2-0
[oct 2nd, Godhåbhallen, 1,100 vis]
Tomrerne – OB                 1-5
Seminarskolen – OB            1-3
 
1972
GM Pokalturneringen winner: GSS
Played in: Nuuk
Format: 1st time 4 club tournament instead of knock-out rounds
Topscorer: Frederik Olsen (GSS) 11 goals
Info: 1st time organised by GBU
 
GM Qualification 2nd phase
 
Kreds 1
[may 28th]
B-67 – Fiskenaesset           7-1
NÛK – GSS                     0-5
[jun 15th]
B-67 - GSS                    ?-?
 
Kreds 2
Kâgssagssuk – Aqigssiak       4-5 (aet)
twice 7,5 mins was played instead of twice 15 mins. Kâgssagssuk filed a complaint at GBU and a replay followed
[jun 15th]
Kâgssagssuk – Aqigssiak       ?-?
 
Kreds 3
SAK – S-68                    3-0
 
GM final tournament
 
[sept 9th]
T-41 – K-1933                 5-1
0-1 Jens Kielsen, Jens Jørgen Hansen 3x, Jakub Larsen and Evald Brønlund scored for T-41
GSS – G-44                    7-0 (2-0)
Knud Frederik Olsen 3x, Jørgen Plamboeck 2x, Uvdlo Jakobsen and Peter Nielsen
[sep 11th]
T-41 – G-44                   1-2
      0-1 44, 0-2 Sakarjas Broberg, 1-2 Jakob Larsen
GSS – K-1933                  7-1
      Knud Frederik Olsen 5x, Richard Poulsen and Frederik Hansen scored for GSS, Lars Boassen scored for K-1933
[sept 13th]
G-44 – K-1933                 5-5
GSS – T-41                    5-1
1-0 Peter Nielsen 25, 2-0 Richard Poulsen 28, 3-0 Knud Frederik Olsen, 4-0 Knud Frederik Olsen, 4-1 Erik Hansen, 5-1 Knud Frederik Olsen
 
1973
GM Pokalturneringen winner: GSS
Played in: Nuuk
Format: In article this is called 1st GM.
Topscorer: Karl Frederik Olsen (GSS) 6 goals
 
GM final tournament
 
GSS – SAK                     3-1
2,000 vis
GSS – NÛK                     13-0
NÛK – I-68                    1-9
 
friendly games
Bikuben indendørsfodboldturnering (124 teams in Gothåb)
 
1974
GM Pokalturneringen winner: SAK
Played in:
Format: the winners of Northern Section (Sisimiut and North) met the winner of the Southern Section in a final.
 
GM final tournament
[aug]
 
 
1975
GM Pokalturneringen winner: GSS
Played in:
Format:
 
 
 
1976
GM Pokalturneringen winner: GSS
Played in: Nuuk
Format: 4 club final tournament
 
GM qualification
I-69 – G-44                   6-2
 
GM final tournament
[jul]
Nagtoralik – I-69             5-3 (3-1)
GSS- NÛK                      4-1
NÛK – I-69                    3-3 (2-0)
Nagtoralik – GSS              1-4 (0-3)
GSS – I-69                    0-0
Nagtoralik – NÛK              3-1
 
final ranking
GSS         3 5 9-2
Nagtoralik 3 4 9-8
I-69        3 2 6-8
NÛK         3 1 5-10
 
juniormesterskabe
final
[jul]
[Nuuk]
SAK – T-41                    5-1
 
friendly games
[3 days after GM final]
GSS – Herning Framad (Denmark, 3rd Division) 2-2 (4-5 aet and penalties)
 
1977
GM Pokalturneringen winner: Nagdlúnguaq' '48
Played in:
Format:
 
GM Qualification
[jul]
Iliarssuk – NÛK               3-3 (2-0) (3-6 aet)
Aqigssiak – GSS               ?-? (GSS wins)
NÛK – Aqigssiak               ?-?
 
final
Iliarssuk – NÛK               ?-?
 
 
Nanortalikpokalen
[Clubs from Sydprøven, Sletten, Tasiussak and Nanortalik]
[jul 9th and jul 10th]
? – MALIK                     2-5
 
 
1978
GM Pokalturneringen winner: Nagdlúnguaq' '48
Played in: Nuuk
Format: 4 club finals tournament
 
GM Qualification
 
Nordkredsen
qualified: Nagdlúnguaq & CIF-70
 
Midtkredsen
qualified: NÛK
 
Sydkredsen
qualified: K-1933
 
GM final tournament
 
[aug 29th]
NÛK – K-1933                  1-1
CIF-70 – Nagdlúnguaq          1-3
[aug 31st]
NÛK – Nagdlúnguaq             1-4
K-1933 – CIF-70               1-3
[sep 2nd]
K-1933 – Nagdlúnguaq          1-1
NÛK – CIF-70                  3-0
 
final ranking
  1. Nagdlúnguaq' '48 3 5 8-3
  2. NÛK               3 3 5-5
  3. K-1933            3 2 3-5
  4. CIF-70            3 2 4-7
 
topscorer: Knud Iversen
 
friendly games
[jun 29th, Narsaq]
Narsaq – OB (Denmark)         1-1 ('20 0-1, 1-1 Sivert K. Heilmann)
 
 
1979
GM Pokalturneringen winner: CIF-70
Played in:
Format:
 
topscorer: Knud Iversen
 
juniormesterskaben
[jul]
Winner : Disko-76
 
1980
GM Pokalturneringen winner: Nagdlúnguaq' '48
Played in: Qaqartoq
Format: final tournament with 6 clubs
 
GM final tournament
 
Pulje 1
[jul 30th]
CIF-70 – Nagtoralik           2-0
1,000 vis.
[jul 31st]
CIF-70 – Nagdlúnguaq          0-3
[aug 1st]
Nagtoralik – Nagdlúnguaq      2-2
 
  1. Nagdlúnguiak      3 3 5-2
  2. CIF-70            3 2 2-3
  3. Nagtoralik        3 1 2-4
 
Pulje 2
[jul 30th]
NÛK – K-1933                  5-2
[jul 31st]
NÛK – SAK                     1-2
[aug 1st]
K-1933 – SAK                  1-1
 
  1. SAK               3 3 3-2
  2. NÛK               3 2 6-4
  3. K-1933            3 1 3-6
 
semifinals
[aug 4th]
Nagdlúnguaq – NÛK             3-1
SAK – CIF-70                  3-0
 
[aug 4th]
5th place match
K-1933 – Nagtoralik           2-2 (2-2 after extra time and 7-6 after penalties)
 
3rd place match
CIF-70 – NÛK                  2-0
 
final
[aug 4th]
SAK – Nagdlúnguaq             1-1 (6-7 aet and penalties)
 
final ranking
  1. Nagdlúnguaq
  2. SAK
  3. CIF-70
  4. NÛK
  5. K-1933
  6. Nagtoralik
 
player of the year : Ove Olsen (SAK)
attacker of the year: Ejner Iversen (Nagdlúnguaq)
topscorer: Knud Iversen (6 goals during the finals)
fairplay cup: Nagtoralik
 
juniormesterskabet (in Maniitsoq)
 
Pulje 1
[jul 12th]
SAK – Kâgssagssuk             3-0
[jul 13th]
SAK – Nagdlúnguaq             0-4
[jul 14th]
Nagdlúnguaq – Kâgssagssuk     5-1
 
  1. Nagdlúnguaq       2 4 9-1
  2. SAK               2 2 3-4
  3. Kâgssagssuk       0 0 1-8
 
Pulje 2
[jul 12th]
B-67 – Disko-67               0-0
[jul 13th]
B-67 – K-1933                 2-2
[jul 14th]
Disko-76 – K-1933             2-2
  1. K-1933            2 2 4-4
  2. Disko-76          2 2 2-2
  3. B-67              2 2 2-2
è Disko-76 was drawn as 2nd
 
semifinals
[jul 15th]
Nagdlúnguaq – Disko-76       1-0
SAK – K-1933                  3-1
 
[jul 16th]
5th place match
B-67 – Kâgssagssuk            3-0
3rd place match
Disko-76 – K-1933             1-1 (2-1 aet)
 
final
[jul 16th]
Nagdlúnguaq – SAK             2-1 (2-0)
 
  1. Nagdlúnguaq
  2. SAK
  3. Disko-76
  4. K-1933
  5. B-67
  6. Kâgssagssuk
 



Créé avec Créer un site
Créer un site