GM, Cups & friendlies 1981 - 1987

 

 
 
1981
GM Pokalturneringen winner: NÛK
Played in: Sisimiut (celebrating 30 years fødseldag)
Format: 6 club final tournament
 
GM final tournament
 
[aug 15th]
NÛK – K-1933 (14:00)          ?-?
UB-68 – Nagdlúnguaq (16:00)  ?-?
[aug 16th]
NÛK – SAK (14:00)             ?-?
UB-68 – B-67 (16:00)          ?-?
[aug 17th]
K-1933 – SAK (14:00)          ?-?
Nagdlúnguaq – B-67 (16:00)    ?-?
 
semifinals
[aug 18th]
SAK – Nugdlúnguak             1-2
B-67 – NÛK                    2-3
 
5th place match
[aug 19th]
UB-68 – K-1933                ?-? (UB-68 wins)
 
3rd place match
[aug 20th]
SAK – B-67                    ?-? (SAK wins)
 
final
[aug 20th]
NÛK – Nagdlúnguaq             ?-? (NÛK wins)
 
final ranking
  1. NÛK
  2. Nagdlúnguaq
  3. SAK
  4. B-67
  5. UB-68
  6. K-1933
 
player of the year: Kristoffer Ludvigsen (NÛK)
 
           
juniormesterskabet
[Ilulissat]
 
 
1982
GM Pokalturneringen winner: Nagdlúnguaq' '48
Played in: Nuuk
Format:
 
GM final tournament
 
B-67 – Kâgssagssuk            3-2 (3-0)
Nagdlúnguaq – NÛK             4-2 (2-1)
B-67 – SAK                    2-2 (2-0)
Nagdlúnguaq – UB-68           3-1 (1-0)
Kâgssagssuk – SAK             3-3 (1-2)
NÛK – UB-68                   2-3 (1-0)
 
semifinals
B-67 – UB-68                  2-4 (1-3)
Nagdlúnguaq – SAK             4-3 (2-0)
 
3rd place match
B-67 – SAK                    6-1 (3-1)
 
final
Nagdlúnguaq – UB-68           5-1 (3-0)
 
final ranking
  1. Nagdlúnguaq
  2. UB-68
  3. B-67
  4. SAK
 
friendly games
Kâgssagssuk – Aqigssiak             ?-? (celebrating 200 years Maniitsoq)
 
1983
GM Pokalturneringen winner: Nagdlúnguaq' '48
Played in:
Format:
 
 
 
1984
GM Pokalturneringen winner: Nagdlúnguaq' '48
Played in: Ilulisat
Format: 6 clubs final tournament in 2 Pulje, single final
 
GM final tournament
 
[sep]
Pulje 1
NÛK – UB-68                   6-0
UB-68 – Nagtoralik            1-2
NÛK – Nagtoralik              5-1
 
  1. NÛK               2 4 11-1
  2. Nagtoralik        2 2 3-6
  3. UB-68             2 0 1-8
 
Pulje 2
Nagdlúnguaq – Kâgssagssuk     2-1
Disko-76 – Nagdlúnguaq        0-2
Disko-76 – Kâgssagssuk        2-1
 
  1. Nagdlúnguaq       2 4 4-1
  2. Disko-76          2 2 2-3
  3. Kâgssagssuk       2 0 2-4
 
semifinals
NÛK – Disko-76                5-7
Nagdlúnguaq – Nagtoralik      8-1
 
3rd place match
NÛK – Nagtoralik              3-1
 
final
Nagdlúnguaq – Disko-76        3-0
 
final ranking
  1. Nagdlúnguaq
  2. Disko-76
  3. NÛK
  4. Nagtoralik
 
juniormesterskabet
[jul]
Kugssak – B-67                1-3
T-41 – A-43                   4-0
T-41 – B-67                   2-1
A-43 – Kugssak                4-3
Kugssak – T-41                2-1
A-43 – B-67                   1-2
 
  1. T-41        3 4 6-2
  2. B-67        3 4 6-4
  3. Kugssak     3 2 6-8
  4. A-43        3 2 5-9
 
3rd place match
A-43 – Kugssak                1-1 (1-2 aet)
final
T-41 – B-67                   1-1 (3-5 aet and penalties)
 
 
1985
GM Pokalturneringen winner: NÛK
Played in:
Format:8 club final tournament
 
GM Qualification 1st phase
[Qasinannguit]
[jul 5th to jul 7th]
Kugssak – T-41 2              2-1
T-41 2 – A-51                 5-1
CIF-70 – T-41 2               1-0
CIF-70 – A-51                 3-2
Kugssak – CIF-70              0-2
Kugssak – A-51                7-1
 
standing
  1. CIF-70            3 6 6- 2
  2. Kugssak           3 4 9- 4
  3. T-41 2            3 2 6- 4
  4. A-51              3 0 4-15
==> Kugssak and CIF-70 proceed to 2nd phase
 
GM final tournament
 
[sep 7th]
NÛK – Disko-76 (13:00)        3-0
K-1933 – Nagdlúnguaq (15:00) 2-1
Nagtoralik – Kugssak (17:00   3-0
 
Aqigssiak – UB-68             ?-?
NÛK – Nagtoralik              ?-?
Disko-76 – Kugssak                  3-1
 
Pulje 1
[sep 7th]
NÛK – Disko-76 (13:00)        3-0
Nagtoralik – Kugssak (17:00   3-0
 
NÛK – Nagtoralik              ?-?
Disko-76 – Kugssak                  3-1
 
Kugssak – NÛK                 ?-?
Nagtoralik – Disko-76         ?-?
 
  1. NÛK
  2. Disko-76
  3. Nagtoralik
  4. Kugssak
 
Pulje 2
[sep 7th]
K-1933 – Nagdlúnguaq (15:00) 2-1
Aqigssiak – UB-68             ?-?
 
UB-68 – K-1933                ?-?
Nagdlúnguaq – Aqigssiak       ?-?
 
Nagdlúnguaq – UB-68           ?-?
K-1933 – Aqigssiak                  ?-?
 
  1. K-1933
  2. Nagdlúnguaq
  3. Aqigssiak
  4. UB-68
 
semifinals
[sep 13th]
NÛK – Nagdlúnguaq             ?-? (NÛK wins)
Disko-76 – K-1933             ?-? (Disko-76 wins)
 
7th place match
UB-68 – Kugssak               ?-? (UB-68 wins)
 
5th place match
Nagtoralik – Aqigssiak       4-1
 
3rd place match
[sept 15th]
K-1933 – Nagdlúnguaq          3-1
 
final
[sep 15th]
NÛK – Disko-76                4-2
 
final ranking
  1. NÛK
  2. Disko-76
  3. K-1933
  4. Nagdlúnguaq
  5. Nagtoralik
  6. Aqigssiak
  7. UB-68
  8. Kugssak
 
attacker of the year: Niels Peter Andersen (Disko-76
most technical player of the year: NÛK a Møller Lund (NÛK)
 
juniormesterskabet
[with K-1933, B-67, Kugssak, N-48]
[jul 31st – aug 4th in Kugssak]
 
final
[aug 4th]
Kugssak – K-1933              3-3 (1-2) (4-5 aet)
 
Friendly tournament
[aug 18th]
NÛK 2 – S-68                  2-3
Aqigssiak – NÛK               ?-?
S-68 – NÛK                    ?-?
Aqigssiak – NÛK 2             ?-?
NÛK 2 – NÛK                   ?-?
Aqigssiak – S-68              ?-?
 
final ranking
  1. NÛK
  2. Aqigssiak
  3. NÛK 2
  4. S-68
 
 
1986
GM Pokalturneringen winner: NÛK
Played in:
Format:
 

 
1987
GM Pokalturneringen winner: K-1933
Played in: Maniitsoq
Format: 8 club final tournament in 2 Pulje
 
GM final tournament
[aug 22-28th]
Pulje 1
  1. Nagdlúnguaq
  2. K-1933
  3. NÛK
  4. S-68
 
Pulje 2
  1. Disko-76
  2. Nagtoralik
  3. Aqigssiak
  4. Malamuk
 
semifinals
Nagdlúnguaq – Nagtoralik      ?-? (Nagdlúnguaq wins)
Disko-76 – K-1933             ?-? (K-1933 wins)
 
3rd place match
Nagtoralik – Disko-76         8-2
 
final
Nagdlúnguaq – K-1933          2-2 (4-6 aet and penalties)



Créé avec Créer un site
Créer un site