GM, Cups & friendlies 1993

 

 
 
1993
GM Pokalturneringen winner: B-67
Played in: Qaqartoq
Format: 5 club competition with semi finals and single final
 
GM qualification first phase
[in Nuuk, league format with home and away games]
[July 17th 14:00]
B-67 – B-67 2                 2-0
[July 18th14:00]
B-67 – NÛK                    0-1
[July 19th 20:00]
B-67 2 – NÛK                  1-2
 
B-67 2 – B-67                 0-6
NÛK – B-67                    0-4
NÛK – B-67 2                  3-1
 
  1. B-67             4 6 12-1
  2. NÛK               4 6 6-6
  3. B-67 2            4 0 2-13   
 
Diskobygten
T-41 – Disko-76               3-2
Kugssak – I-69                1-1
Kugssak – N-48                3-1
 
[july 31st & aug 1st]
Disko-76 – I-69 (in Qeqertarssuaq)
T-41 – Kugssak (in Aasiaat)
 
Midtgrønland
[Sisimiut, 1st Midtgrønland bygdeturneringen]
[july]
 
Pulje 1
IT-87 – A-1947                8-2
KT-85 – Appaliarssuk          15-0
Appaliarssuk – A-1947         1-4
IT-87 – KT-85                 5-12
IT-87 – Appaliarssuk          12-2
KT-85 – A-1947                9-1
 
  1. KT-85             3 6 36-6
  2. IT-87             3 4 25-16
  3. A-1947            3 3 7-18
  4. Appaliarssuk      3 0 3-31
 
Pulje 2
NBK-88 – Sarfaq               4-2
Sarfaq – A-69                 0-14
Sarfaq-62 – NBK-88            11-0
Sarfaq-62 – Sarfaq            8-1
NBK-88 – A-69                 0-5
Sarfaq-62 – A-69              0-4
 
  1. A-69              3 6 23-0
  2. Sarfaq-62         3 4 19-5
  3. NBK-88            3 2 4-18
  4. Sarfaq            3 0 3-26
 
semifinals
KT-85 – Sarfaq-62             9-2
IT-87 – A-69                  1-3
 
3rd place match
IT-87 – Sarfaq-62             5-3
 
final
KT-85 – Attu-69               5-2
      800 vis.
 
Ost
participants: ATA, TM, NÛK
 
Syd
[in Narsaq]
participants: 4 clubs, 1 to GM Slutrunden
 
Nord
[in Ilulisat]
participants: Kugssak, UB-83, I-69. 2 clubs to GM Slutrunden
 
GM qualification Mellemrunde
Maniitsoq
[aug 1st]
B-67 – Aqigssiak (14:00)      1-1
SAK – Kâgssagssuk (17:00)     1-1
 
[aug 2nd]
NÛK – SAK (16:00)             1-2
B-67 – Kâgssagssuk (19:00)   2-1
 
[aug 3rd]
Aqigssiak – NÛK (16:00)       2-3
SAK – B-67 (19:00)            0-0
 
[aug 4th]
B-67 – NÛK (16:00)            5-2
Aqigssiak – Kâgssagssuk (19:00) 2-4
 
[aug 5th]
Kâgssagssuk – NÛK (16:00)     5-0
Aqigssiak – SAK (19:00)       1-2
 
  1. B-67        4 6 8-4
  2. SAK         4 6 5-3
  3. Kâgssagssuk 4 5 11-5
  4. NÛK         4 2 6-14
  5. Aqigssiak   4 1 6-10
==> B-67 and SAK qualified
 
Uummannaq
Qimmeq – Ukaleq               4-1
Qimmeq – Malamuk              2-6
Malamuk – Ukaleq              4-3
Malamuk – Qimmeq              4-1
Ukaleq – Qimmeq               2-3
Ukaleq – Malamuk              1-5
 
  1. Malamuk           4 8 19- 7
  2. Qimmeq            4 4 10-13
  3. Ukaleq            4 0 7-16
==> Malamuk qualified
 
Ilulisat
15 missing games
Disko-76 – N-48               ?-?
[aug 10th]
I-69 – N-48                   ?-?
[aug 14th or aug 15th]
N-48 – Kugssaq                ?-?
[aug 18th]
N-48 – I-69                   3-2
 
  1. T-41        8 12 20-16
  2. N-48        8 9 23-17
  3. Kugssaq     8 9 16-12
  4. I-69        8 7 18-18
  5. Disko-76    8 3 13-25
 
GM final tournament
[Qaqartoq]
[aug 25th]
Malamuk – T-41 (13:00)        3-3
Nagtoralik – Siuterók (15:00) 6-2 (6-0)
K-1933 – SAK (17:00)          3-1 (2-0)
      44 1-0 Asa Kleist, 45 2-0 Kent Nielsen, 2-1 Hans Frederik Olsen, 3-1 Poul     Erik Petersen.
B-67 – Nagdlúnguaq (18:45)    4-2 (3-2)
      4-2 Jakob Petersen.
 
[aug 26th]
Nagtoralik – B-67 (12:30)     0-6
      4 goals Jan Nielsen
Malamuk – SAK (14:30)         1-5 (0-3)
Nagdlúnguaq – Siuterók (16:30) 3-2
      2 goals Isak Thomsen
T-41 – K-1933 (18:30)         2-2 (1-1)
      0-1 Anda Kielsen, 1-1 Steen Brandt, 80 2-1 Steen Brandt, 86 2-2 Joel    Stach.
 
[aug 27th]
SAK – T-41 (12:30)            ?-?
Nagdlúnguaq – Nagtoralik (14:30) ?-?
Malamuk – K-1933 (16:30)      ?-?
Siuterók – B-67 (18:30)       ?-?
 
7th place match
[aug 28th]
? - ? (16:00)                 ?-?
 
5th place match
[aug 28th]
? - ? (14:00)                 ?-?
 
semifinals
[aug 29th]
? - ? (14:00)                 ?-?
? - ? (16:00)                 ?-?
 
3rd place match
[aug 30th]
N-48 – T-41 (13:00)           5-4 (3-1)(4-4)
4 0-1 Steen Brandt, 8 1-1 Jens Peter Lange, 15 2-1 Lars Erik Gabrielsen, 37 3-1 Jens Peter Lange, 46 3-2 Mathias Andersen, 60 3-3 Edvard Ostermann Egede, 64 4-3 Isak Thomsen, 73 4-4 Bjarne Olsen, 103 5-4 John Davidsen. Ref: Simon Simonsen (Qaqartoq). 600 vis.
 
final
[aug 30th]
B-67 – K-1933 (15:00)         1-0 (0-0)
88 1-0 Jens Ole Geisler. Advertisements: Aqqa Pavia Rosing (B-67), Anda Knudsen (K-1933). Red card: Aqqa Pavia Rosing. Ref: Anthin Mathaeussen (Nuuk). 1,100 vis.
 
player of the year: Jan Nielsen (B-67)
 
topscorers
  1. Jan Nielsen             B-67        7
  2. NÛK Nukaaraq Johansen   Malamuk     6
  3. Isak Thomsen            Nagdlúnguaq 5
  4. Kaaleeraq Møller        Nagtoralik 5
  5. Tage Olsen              SAK         4
  6. Ejner Iversen           Nagdlúnguaq 4
  7. Steen Brandt            T-41        4
  8. Jens Ole Geisler        B-67        3
  9. Lars Erik Gabrielsen    Nagdlúnguaq 3
10.Bjørn “Bio” Jokumsen    Siuterók    3
11.Mathias Andersen        T-41        3
12.Åge Peter Kleist        Nagtoralik 3
13.Kent Nielsen            K-1933      3
14.Anda Kielsen            K-1933      3
15.Aqqalu Silassen         SAK         2
16.Jakob Petersen          B-67        2
17.John Davidsen           Nagdlúnguaq 2
18.Edvard Ostermann Egede T-41        2
19.Bjarne Olsen            T-41        2
20.Gert Fleischer          Malamuk     2
21.Joel Stach              K-1933      2
22.20 players              various     1
 
     
ungdoms-GM (youth)
[July 20th)
I-69 – K-1933 2-4 (0-3)
[12:30; att: ca. 300; 0-1 Aqqalo Josiassen, 0-2 Soren Skaerlund, 0-3 Ungaaq Hosiassen, 1-3 Kenn Nielsen, 2-3 Karl Rosbach, 2-4 Aqqalo Josiassen; ref: Kristoffer Ludvigsen]
SAK – NÛK 2-1 (2-0)
[17:00; att: 800; 1-0 Malik Berthelsen, 2-0 Mathias Davidsen, 2-1 Rasmus Johansen; ref: Samuel Peter Mathaeussen]
I-69-UB-83 2-1 (0-0)
[18:30; att: 400; 0-1 Karl Peter Jørgensen, 1-1 Karl Rosbach (pen.), 2-1 Aqigssiak Mathiassen; ref: Svend Erik Rothberg]
[July 21st, 11:00, 12:30. 17:00, 18:30]
K-1933 – SAK                  ?-?
NÛK – UB-83                   ?-?
I-69 – SAK                    ?-?
K-1933 – UB-83                ?-?
[July 22nd]
I-69 – NÛK (12:30)            ?-?
SAK – UB-83 (17:00)           ?-?  
K-1933 – NÛK (18:30)          ?-?
[July 23rd]
½ final
? - ? (16:30)                 ?-?
? - ? (18:15)                 ?-?
[July 24th]
3rd place game
? - ? (14:00)                 ?-?
final
SAK – K-1933 (15:45)          ?-?
 
topscorers
  1. Rasmus Johansen         NÛK         11
  2. Aqqolo Josiassen        K-1933      8
  3. Mathias Davidsen        SAK         5
  4. Karl Rosbach            I-69        4
  5. Ungaaq Josiassen        K-1933      2
  6. Kenn Nielsen            I-69        2
  7. INÛK  Olsen             NÛK         2
  8. Malik Berthelsen        SAK         2
  9. 13 players                          1
 
Divisionen I Diskobugten (1st edition of this competition)
qualification
I-69 – A-51 (Akunnaq)         4-1
A-51 – I-69 (A-51 refuses to play)
A-51 – I-69                   3-5
==> I-69 to Slutrunden
 
Slutrunden
[Diskobugten]
[June 27th until August 15th]
Disko-76 – T-41               1-2
Kugssak – T-41                4-1
Disko-76 -Kugssak             3-1
I-69 – Disko-76               3-1
N-48 – T-41                   2-2
I-69 – T-41                   2-2
N-48 – Disko-76               1-1
[July 17th & July 18th]
[in Qasigianguit]
Kugssak – Disko-76            3-0
[in Aasiaat]
T-41 – I-69                   3-0
T-41 – N-48                   4-3
[July 24th & July 25th]
[in Qasigianguit]
Kugssak – I-69                ?-?
Kugssak – N-48                ?-?
[in Aasiaat]
T-41 – Disko-76               ?-?
[July 31th & August 1st]
[in Qeqertarssuaq]
Disko-76 – I-69               2-5
[in Aasiaat]
T-41 – Kugssak                3-2
[August 7th & August 8th]
[in Ilulisat]
I-69 – Kugssak                ?-?
[in Qeqertarsuaq]
Disko-76 – N-48               ?-?
[August 14th & August 15th]
[in Ilulisat]
N-48 – Kugssak                ?-?
 
GM born
[winner : B-67, will participate in CopenhagenCup in Denmark]
 
GM qualification 1st phase
[Aasiaat]
T-41 – Disko-76               7-0
Disko-76 – Kugssak            1-14
Kugssak – T-41                1-1
T-41 – Disko-76               2-0
Disko-76 – Kugssak            0-12
Kugssak – T-41                1-0
 
Slutstillingen
Kugssak                 4 28-2 7
T-41                    4 10-2 5
Disko-76                4 1-35 0
==> Kugssak to mellemrunde in Ilulisat
[scorers: 17: Allan Jeremiassen (Kugssak), 6: Karl Mathiesen (T-41), 4: Jens Jakob Hansen (Kugssak), 3: Brian Gronwold (Kugssak), 2: Siverth Møller (Kugssak), 1: Frederik Lundblad (T-41), NÛK a Abelsen (T-41), Niels Frederik Soholm (T-41), Suulunnguaq Didriksen (T-41), Jens Madsen (Kugssak), Suuso (Disko-76), Ole Peter Storch (Kugssak)]
 
B-67 - NÛK                   2-2 (1-0)
==> B-67 (with Bjarne Kreutzmann as trainer) to Slutrunde
 
GM final tournament Slutrunde
[Jul in Qasigiannguit]
Pulje 1
N-85 – Kâgssagssuk            4-3
Kugssak – N-85                2-2
Kugssak – Kâgssagssuk         2-2
 
N-85                    2 6-5 3
Kugssak                 2 4-4 2
Kagssagssiuk            2 5-6 1
 
Pulje 2
I-69 – Malamuk                1-2
B-67 – Malamuk                4-1
B-67 – I-69                   1-1
 
B-67                    2 5-2 3
Malamuk                 2 3-5 2
I-69                    2 2-3 1
 
½ final
N-85 – Malamuk                0-2
B-67 – Kugssak                1-0
 
3rd place game
N-85 – Kugssak                0-2
 
final
B-67 – Malamuk                5-0
 
 
Sisimiut Cup
Sarfaq – IT-87                3-8
IT-87 – SAK                   1-8
Sarfaq – S-68                 1-14
S-68 – IT-87                  9-3
Sarfaq – SAK                  0-22
SAK – S-68                    4-0
 
  1. SAK               3 6 34-1
  2. S-68              3 4 23-8
  3. IT-87             3 2 12-20
  4. Sarfaq            3 0 4-44
 
friendly games
[aug]
B-67 – Kâgsagssuk             2-1
B-67 – Kâgssagssuk            3-1
 
GM qualification ladies
[in Sisimiut]
participants: Nagdlúnguaq, Disko-76, S-68, B-67
S-68 – Kâgssagssuk            7-2
S-68 – Qaasuk                 6-0
Qaasuk – Kâgssagssuk          1-7
Kâgssagssuk – S-68            1-9
Qaasuk – S-68                 2-7
Kâgssagssuk – Qaasuk          2-5
 
S-68                    4 29- 5 8
Kâgssagssuk             4 12-22 2
Qaasuk                  4   8-22 2
==> S-68 to Slutrunden
 
[Jul 15th and Jul 19th]
[in Nuuk]
B-67 – NÛK                    7-0 (3-0)
NÛK – B-67                    ?-?
 
GM ladies Slutrunden
[in Uummannaq]
[Jul 28th until Aug 4th]
 
Pulje A
Nagdlúnguaq – Disko-76        7-0
Nagdlúnguaq – UB-68           2-3
Disko-76 – UB-68              0-3
 
  1. UB-68             2 4 6-2
  2. Nagdlúnguaq       2 2 9-3
  3. Disko-76          2 0 4-6
 
Pulje B
B-67 – S-68                   2-6
UB-83 – B-67                  0-2
UB-83 – S-68                  7-3
 
semifinals
UB-68 – S-68                  3-0
Nagdlúnguaq – UB-83           3-0
 
5th place match
B-67 – Disko-76               1-2
 
3rd place match
S-68 – UB-83                  4-2 (1-1)
 
final
[Aug 4th]
UB-68 – Nagdlúnguaq           1-3 (1-1)
 
final ranking
  1. Nagdlúnguaq
  2. UB-68
  3. S-68
  4. UB-83
  5. Disko-76
  6. B-67



Créé avec Créer un site
Créer un site